Redmond ties for 7th place
at State Tournament
 
CONGRATULATIONS on a fantastic season!!!
 
Date  

Tue  Mar 17    5:30pm

Thu  Mar 19    5:30pm

Fri    Mar 20    4:00pm

Mon Mar 23    5:30pm 

Wed Mar 25    4:30pm

Mon Mar 30    5:30pm

Wed Apr 1       4:00pm

Mon Apr 6       5:30pm

Tue  Apr 7       5:30pm

Wed  Apr 15    4:00pm

Thu Apr 16      4:00pm

Wed Apr 22     4:00pm

Mon Apr 27     4:00pm

Wed Apr 29     4:00pm

Fri May 1          5:30pm

Mon May 4      6:30pm

Wed May 6      5:30pm

Fri May 8          4:00pm

Mon May 11    5:30pm

 

 

                               

 

 

 
Opponent  

   Monroe            L  2-11

   Juanita              W 10-4

At Snohomish    L  0-10

   Inglemoor        W 8-7

   Issaquah          L   6-8

   Mount Si          W 10-4

At Bothell            W 11-7

   Woodinville     L 1-17

At Skyline            W 10-9

   Eastlake            W 12-2

At Newport          L 7-11

At Inglemoor       L 3-13

At Issaquah         L 7-10

At Mount Si         W 6-5 (9) 

   Bothell              L 8-12 (8)

At Woodinville     L 6-16 (6)

   Skyline              L 3-16 (5)

At Eastlake           L 4-6

   Newport           W 11-10

 

 

 

                               

 

 

2015 Roster

       

Shelby Curry
Emily Drotz
Tatyanna Forbes
Sawyer Forseth
Kaija Gibson

Daiana Kaplan

Mara Kipnis

Lauren Mars

Amirah Milloy
Megan Nakamura

Taylor Ray
Rachel Robinson

Keona Tibbs
Sophia Viola
Ella Whitaker

Hannah Winner

Brittany Wolfe

 

Sophia McFadden, Team Manager

2017 3A State Champion

2017 3A State Academic Champion

2017 KingCo Champion

2016 7th Place 4A State

2016 KingCo 3rd Place

2015 KingCo 2nd Place

2015 7th Place 4A State

Twitter

Find us on Twitter

  • Instagram App Icon
  • Facebook Metallic

Instagram

Facebook

Find us on Instagram

Like our Booster Page

Live Games on iScore

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now
Class of 2016 - Our Juniors

Kaija Gibson Lauren Mars Megan Nakamura Rachel Robinson